HUUM HIVE Mini 6 Series 6kW Sauna Heater Package

HUUM sauna heater

Prices verified August 2026

How we vet

Affiliate disclosure

Specifications

HUUM HIVE Mini 6 Series 6kW Sauna Heater Package full specifications
SpecValue
ModelHIVE Mini 6STU Pkg
Kilowatt Rating6.0kW
Minimum Cubic Feet177 ft³
Maximum Cubic Feet318 ft³
Heater Weight35.9 lbs
Shipping Weight with Sauna Stones365.9 lbs
240V, Single Phase Amperage25 Amps
Circuit Breaker Amperage30
Wire Size10
Diameter18.1" (460mm)
Height29.5" (750mm)
Minimum Temperature Setting104 F
Maximum Temperature Setting230 F
Shipping Weight20 lbs
Width2.2" (55mm)
Depth0.9" (22mm)
Height4.1" (105mm)
Width3.5" (90mm)
Depth2.3" (58mm)
Height5.6" (142mm)
Length9.8 ft
AWG22
Length16.4 ft
AWG24
Length16.4 ft
AWG24

Cost to own

HUUM HIVE Mini 6 Series 6kW Sauna Heater Package cost and warranty figures
MetricValue
Cost per session (3yr basis)$27.97
Monthly running cost$2.21 per month
True delivered price$4,364
Warrantyper manufacturer

Assumptions: electricity at $0.17 per kWh (US average), cost per session over 3 years at about 1 session per week (price divided by 156), sauna running cost at a 30-minute session. These are estimates for comparison, not quotes.

Other sauna heaters

The nearest in this class by price. Compare like with like before you decide, or open the full class below.

Compare head to head

HUUM HIVE Mini 6 Series 6kW Sauna Heater Package vs HUUM CLIFF Series 11kW Sauna Heater Package

HUUM sauna heater

HUUM HIVE Mini 6 Series 6kW Sauna Heater Package vs HUUM CLIFF Series 10.5 kW Sauna Heater Package

HUUM sauna heater

HUUM HIVE Mini 6 Series 6kW Sauna Heater Package vs HUUM Hive Mini Series 6 kW Sauna Heater Package

HUUM sauna heater

HUUM HIVE Mini 6 Series 6kW Sauna Heater Package vs Harvia Legend 150 Stove Kit SS Harvia Legend 150, Chimney Kit, Protective bedding, Sheath, Stones

Harvia sauna heater

HUUM HIVE Mini 6 Series 6kW Sauna Heater Package vs Harvia PRO 20 24kW Sauna Stove Package

Harvia sauna heater

HUUM HIVE Mini 6 Series 6kW Sauna Heater Package FAQ

What does the HUUM HIVE Mini 6 Series 6kW Sauna Heater Package cost?

$4,364 delivered, which is $27.97 a session over three years at about one session a week. Every sauna heater on the same axis.

What warranty does the HUUM HIVE Mini 6 Series 6kW Sauna Heater Package carry?

per manufacturer, from HUUM.

Related